pan india
Home pan india advisory joinus pan india links pan india search
pan india
pan india
pan india
online_media_sponsor
sulekha
pan india



Panorama India Day 2016

Click here to view all Panorama albums

sponsors
sbi

pan india

sbi

CIBC

Inescalate

Inescalate

Zee Tv Canada

icici

TD Bank

Uber

Pearson

Radio Voice
Suruchi Communications

web malayalee

Radio Voice

Radio Voice

pan india
rect rect rect

Privacy Policy

Panorama India is a not for profit cultural organization which promotes Unity in Diversity. We are a Greater Toronto Area organization representing hundreds of Indo-Canadian Arts Schools and Associations as well as many individual members. Panorama India is an umbrella organization that seeks to bring various diverse Indian cultural groups together. Our mandate is to Educate, Celebrate and Collaborate. We showcase our culture, teach tolerance through a better understanding of our culture.

As technology advances and business systems and processes become increasingly complex, more and more personal information is being collected. Privacy is a growing concern to Ontario consumers and as such, has become a risk management issue for all of us.

The Government of Canada enacted the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) which came into effect for most businesses on January 1, 2004. PIPEDA regulates the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by private sector organizations and others in the course of their commercial activities. Organizations, including corporations, individuals, associations, partnerships and trade unions, are generally subject to the provisions of this legislation if they collect, use or disclose personal information in the course of their commercial activities. Under PIPEDA, personal information must be:

  • collected for identifiable purposes and with consent
  • used and disclosed for the limited purpose for which it was collected
  • accurate
  • accessible for inspection and correction
  • safeguarded
As you know, Panorama India does not sell any products or services. We engage in sponsorship and fundraising activities. We stage events throughout the year and have other membership activities. We do not share our mailing list or any personal information with other organizations.

Occasionally, we do take the information you provide us with and remove any identifying details (including your name, street address, phone number and email address), then combine the balance of this anonymous information with that of other Panorama India members. We do this in order to identify important trends or issues that need to be brought to the attention of policy makers.



pan india pan india
rect rect rect rect rect rect rect rect rect rect rect rect